• +92-922-5291501-2
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • zoo_title.jpg

Time Table


 

Timetable for Undergraduates (BS Zoology) Spring, 2021 

Department of Zoology, KUST

Day

08:30 am - 10:00 am

10:00 am-11:20 am

11:40 am-01:10 am

01:30 pm -03:00 pm

03:00 pm -04:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

Mon

Bridging Semester BS+ BS 2nd Sec. A: Principle in animal Life-II. R#1 (Mr. Rauf)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Basic Organic chemistry

R#2 (Dr. Shahid Amin)

Bs 4th sec A: Introduction to logic

R# 3 (???????)

 

BS 2nd Sec. B: Principle in animal Life-II. R#1 (Mr. Rauf)

BS 2nd Sec. A: Basic Organic chemistry

R#2 (???????)

Bs 4th sec B: Introduction to logic

R# 3 (???????)

BS 8th: Parasitology.

R# 6  (Mr. Abdul Majid)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Introduction to morphology of angiosperm.

R#2 (???????)

Bs 4th sec A: Vertebrate zoology

 R# 3 (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

Animal Form and Function-II BS 4th Sec B.

R# 4   (Ms Naila Gul)

BS 8th Entomology. B.

 R# 6 (Dr. Syed Ishtiaq Anjum)

BS 2nd Sec. A: Introduction to morphology of angiosperm.

R#2 (???????)

Bs 4th sec B: Vertebrate zoology

 R# 3 (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

BS 6th Biochemistry

R#4 (Mr.Salman)

BS 8th. Animal Physiology.

Lab (Ms Naila Gul)

BS 2nd Sec. A: Basic Organic chemistry.

Lab  (???????)

 

BS 2nd Sec. B: Introduction to morphology of angiosperm.

Lab (???????)

Animal Form and Function-II BS 4th Sec A

R#2 (Sir Shehzad Zareen)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue

Bridging Semester BS+ BS 2nd Sec. A: Principle in animal Life-II.

R#1 (Mr. Rauf)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Basic Organic chemistry

R#2 (Dr. Shahid Amin)

Bs 4th sec A: Introduction to logic

R# 3 (???????)

BS 8th Biotechnology

R#6 (Dr. Sumbal)

 

BS 2nd Sec. B: Principle in animal Life-II. R#1 (Mr. Rauf)

BS 2nd Sec. A: Basic Organic chemistry

R#2 (???????)

Bs 4th sec B: Introduction to logic

R# 3 (???????)

Bridging Semester BS+ BS 4th sec B: POM.

R#4 (???????)

BS 8th: Parasitology.

R# 6  (Mr. Abdul Majid)

BS 2nd Sec A: Communication skills.

R # 1 (Miss Khush Bakht)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Introduction to morphology of angiosperm.

R#2 (???????)

Bs 4th sec A: Vertebrate zoology

 R# 3 (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

Animal Form and Function-II BS 4th Sec B

 R# 4  (Ms Naila Gul)

BS 8th Entomology. B.

 R# 6 (Dr. Syed Ishtiaq Anjum)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Communication skills

R#1 (Miss Khush Bakht)

BS 2nd Sec. A: Introduction to morphology of angiosperm.

R#2 (???????)

Bs 4th sec B: Vertebrate zoology

 R# 3 (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

BS 6th Biochemistry

R#4 (Mr.Salman)

BS 8th. Animal Physiology.

R#5  (Ms Naila Gul)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Basic Organic chemistry

Lab (Dr. Shahid Amin)

BS 2nd Sec. A: Introduction to morphology of angiosperm. 

Lab  (???????)

Animal Form and Function-II BS 4th Sec A

R#5 (Sir Shehzad Zareen)

BS 6th Systematic zoology.

Lab  (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

Bridging Semester BS+ BS 2nd Sec. A: Principle in animal Life-II.

R#1 (Mr. Rauf)

BS 6th Bioinformatics.

R# 3  (Dr. Abid Jan)

BS 4th sec A: POM.

R#4 (???????)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Principle in animal Life-II. R#1 (Mr. Rauf)

BS 6th Economic zoology.

R# 3   (Ms Irum Gul)

BS 8th Biotechnology

R#4 (Dr. Sumbal)

 

BS 8th: Animal Behavior.

R# 5 (Ms Irum Gul)

BS 6th Systematic zoology.

R# 6 (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

 

Animal Form and Function-II BS 4th Sec B:

Lab.   (Ms Naila Gul)

 

BS 2nd Sec. A:

Pakistan Studies.

R#1  (???????)

BS 4th sec B: Vertebrate zoology

Lab  (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan) 

Bridging Semester BS+ BS 4th sec A: Calculus-I.

R#2 (Dr. Sajjad Ali)

BS 8th Fisheries - B

R# 6   (Dr. Farman)

BS 2nd Sec. B:

Pakistan Studies.

R#1 (???????)

BS 4th sec B: Calculus-I.   R#2 (Dr. Sajjad Ali)

BS 6th Evolution & Paleontology.

R # 5 (Mr.Shehzad)

BS 8th: Parasitology B

Lab (Mr. Abdul Majid)

Thu

BS 6th Bioinformatics.

R#3 (Dr. Abid Jan)

BS 4th sec A: POM.

R#4 (???????)

 

BS 6th Economic zoology.

R# 2   (Ms Irum Gul)

BS 8th Biotechnology

Lab (Mr. Sumbal)

Bridging Semester BS+ BS 4th sec B: POM.

R#4 (???????)

 

 

BS 2nd Sec A: Communication skills.

R # 1 (Miss Khush Bakht)

Animal Form and Function-II BS 4th Sec A

Lab  (Mr Shahzad)

BS 8th: Animal Behavior.

R# 5 (Ms Irum Gul)

BS 6th Systematic zoology.

R# 6 (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

BS 2nd Sec. A:

Pakistan Studies.

R#1  (???????)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Communication skills

R#2 (Miss Khush Bakht)

BS 2nd Sec. B: Basic Organic chemistry. Lab  (???????)

BS 8th Fisheries - B

R# 6   (Dr. Farman)

Bridging Semester BS+ BS 4th sec B: Calculus-I.  R#1 (Dr. Sajjad Ali)

 

BS 2nd Sec. B:

Pakistan Studies.

R#1 (???????)

BS 6th Evolution & Paleontology.

R # 6 (Mr.Shehzad)  

 BS 8th. Animal Physiology.

Lab (Ms Naila Gul)

BS 4th sec A: Calculus-I.

R#1 (Dr. Sajjad Ali)

 

Fri

 

BS 6th Biochemistry

Lab (Mr.Salman)   

Bs 4th sec A: Vertebrate zoology

 Lab (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

 

 

 

 

Timetable for Undergraduates (M. Sc. Zoology) Spring, 2021  

Department of Zoology, KUST

Time

08:30 am - 10:00 am

10:00 am-11:20 am

11:40 am-01:10 am

01:30 pm -03:00 pm

03:00 pm -04:30 pm

 

 

Mon

 

 

M. Sc 4th Parasitology- B

R# 6 (Mr. Abdul Majid)

M. Sc. 2nd  Biostatistics.

R#5  (Mr Saqib)

 

M.Sc 4th Entomology- B

R#6  (Dr. Syed Ishtiaq Anjum)

 

M.Sc 2nd  Economic Zoology.

R#5  (Ms Irum Gul)

 

 

 

 

Tue

M.Sc 2nd Biochemistry

R#5  (Mr Salman Ahmad)

 

 

M. Sc 4th Parasitology- B

 R# 6 (Mr. Abdul Majid)

 

 

M. Sc. 2nd  Biostatistics.

R#5  (Mr Saqib)

 

M. Sc. 4th Entomology- B

R#6  (Dr. Syed Ishtiaq Anjum)

 

 

M.Sc 2nd Evolution and Paleo.

R#6  (Mr Shehzad Zareen)

 

 

M. Sc 2nd Systematic Zoology.

Lab  (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

 

Wed

 

M.Sc 4th: Biotechnology

R#6  (Dr Sumbal)

 

M.Sc 2nd Evolution and Paleo.

R#5  (Mr Shehzad Zareen)

 

M.Sc 4th. Animal Physiology R#6 (Ms Naila Gul)

 

M. Sc. 2nd Systematic Zoology.

R#6  (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

 

 

M.Sc 2nd Bioinformatics.

R#5  (Dr. Imran)

 

M.Sc 4th Fisheries - B.

R#6  (Dr. Farman Dawar)

M. Sc. 4th Parasitology- B

 Lab (Mr. Abdul Majid)

 

Thurs

 

M.Sc 2nd Biochemistry

Lab  (Mr Salman Ahmad)

 

M.Sc 4th: Biotechnology.

R#6    (Ms Sumbal)

 

M.Sc 2nd  Economic Zoology.

R#5  (Ms Irum Gul)

 

M.Sc 4th. Animal Physiology R#6 (Ms Naila Gul)

 

 

M. Sc. 2nd Systematic Zoology.

R#6  (Mr. Tauheed Ullah Khan)

 

 

M.Sc 2nd Bioinformatics.

R#5  (Dr. Imran)

 

M.Sc 4th Fisheries - B.

R#6  (Dr. Farman Dawar)

 

 

Bridging Semester BS+ M.Sc 4th:  Microbiology

R#5  (Mr. Noor Akbar)

Fri

 

M.Sc 4th: Biotechnology

Lab (Dr Sumbal)

 

M.Sc 2nd Biochemistry

R#5  (Mr Salman Ahmad)

 

M.Sc 4th. Animal Physiology Lab (Ms Naila Gul)

Bridging Semester BS+ M.Sc 4th:  Microbiology

Lab  (Mr. Noor Akbar)

Bridging Semester BS+ M.Sc 4th:  Microbiology

R#5  (Mr. Noor Akbar)

 

 

                                                                                           

 

Tentative Timetable for Graduates Students Spring, 2021

Department of Zoology, KUST

Time

08:30 am - 10:00 am

10:00 am-11:20 am

11:40 am-01:10 am

01:30 pm -03:00 pm

03:00 pm -04:30 pm

 

 

Mon

 

Advances in Parasitology (PhD)

(Prof. Shahid Niaz Khan)

Genetics and Biotechnology in Fisheries and Aquaculture (PhD)

(Dr. Farmanullah)

General Parasitology (MPhil)

(Dr. Sumbal Haleem)

Wildlife Management &
Conservation (MPhil)

(Abdul Majid)

 

Gene Cloning & Expression (PhD)

Gene Cloning (MPhil)

(Dr. Kalimullah)

Tue

 

 

-Do-

 

 

-Do-

 

 

 

-Do-

 

 

-Do-

 

 

 

-Do-

Wed

 

 

Insects of Veterinary & Medical Importance (MPhil)

(Dr. Syed Ishtiaq Anjum)

 

Fish Biology

(MPhil)

(Dr. Farmanullah)

Thurs

 

 

 

-Do-

 

 

-Do-

Fri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2021 Kohat University of Science & Technology, Kohat. All Rights Reserved.

offcanvas menu