TIME TABLE BS Spring-2020- DEPT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY & GE KUST
           
                        8:30-- 10:00                 10:05 -11:35                 11:40 - 1:10 1:10-1:30        1:30 - 3:00                       3:05 -4:35
  Monday  Cell Biology (R-21)    Biomaths (R-21)   Biochemistry -II(R-21)   Break Pak Studies-( R-21)  
  Tuesday Biochemistry- II (R-21)    Biomaths (R-21) Pak Studies-( R-21) Biochemistry-II (Lab-I)
2nd
Semester
Wednesday    Cell Biology (R-21)        
  Thursday     Functional English - (R-21)    
  Friday Functional English - (R-21)  Cell Biology (Lab--1      
. Monday Immunology and Immunogenetics           (R-46A)  Microbial Genetics R-46A)     Immunology and Immunogenic( L 2)
  Tuesday Microbial Genetics R-46A) Immunology and Immunogenetics (R-46A)      
4th
Semester
Wednesday Metabolism (Minor) R-46A)  Enzymology (R-46A)     Microbial Genetics (Lab)
  Thursday   Biostatistics-II (R-46-A) Metabolism (Minor) R-46A)    Enzymology (LAB--2)
  Friday Biostatistics-II (R-46-A)  Enzymology (R-46B)      
  Monday  Env/ Biotechnology( Major) (R-46B)   Animal Biotechnology (R-46B) Env/ Biotechnology (Lab)  
  Tuesday    Env/ Biotechnology( Major) (R-46B  Biochemistry-II         (R-46B)      Animal Biotechnology (LAB) 
6th
Semester
Wednesday Bioinformatics-I (R-46B)  Human Molecular Genetics (R46B)      Human Molecular Genetics (LAB-1
  Thursday    Biochemistry-II         (R-46B)  Human Molecular Genetics (R46B)   Bioinformatics--1 (Lab)
  Friday Animal Biotechnology (R-46B)   Bioinformatics-I (R-46B)    
  Monday Medical Diagnostics (R-46A)        
  Tuesday   Medical Diagnostics (R-46A)  Food Biotechnology (R-46A)    
8th
Semester
Wednesday          
  Thursday   Protein Engineering       (R-46-A)      
  Friday   Protein Engineering      (R-46-A)  Food Biotechnology (R-46A)    

 

 

 Keys = R means Room

 

 

                                                      MPhil Time Table 1st and 2nd Semester Spring 202

 

Day

02:00-03-:30 pm

03:30-05-:00 pm

Monday

Genomics & Proteomics (R-46A)

(Dr. Rehan Naeem)

 

Molecular Cancer Biology(R-46A)

(Dr. Niamat Khan)

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Logic (Philosophy of Science) (R-46A)

Advances in Cell & Tissue Culture(R-46A)

(Dr. Imran  Ali)

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Advances in Plant Biotechnology(R-46A)

(Prof. Dr. Muhammad Jamil)

 

Logic (Philosophy of Science) (R-46A)

 

 

 

Thursday

Advances in Plant Biotechnology(R-46A)

(Prof. Dr. Muhammad Jamil)

 

Advances in Cell & Tissue Culture(R-46A)

(Dr. Imran  Ali)

 

 

 

 

Friday

Genomics & Proteomics(R-46A)

(Dr. Rehan Naeem)

 

Molecular Cancer Biology(R-46A)

(Dr. Niamat Khan) 

 

 

 

 

10:00-01-:00 pm

10:00-01-:00 pm

 

Lab-1 (Graduate Lab)

(Dr. Saad ullah Khan)

 

Lab-11(Graduate Lab)

(Prof. Dr. Muhammad Jamil)

 

 

 

PhD Time Table 1st and 2nd Semester Spring 202

 

Day

02:00-03-:30 pm

03:30-05-:00 pm

Monday

Bioprocess and Biochemical Engineering

(Dr. Daud)

RNA Interference Technology

(Dr. Imran)

 

Nano Biotechnology

(Dr. Zia Ur Rehman)

Bioprocess and Biochemical Engineering

(Dr. Daud)

Tuesday

 

 

 

RNA Interference Technology

(Dr. Imran)

Nano Biotechnology

(Dr. Zia Ur Rehman)

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

Friday