TIME TABLE SPRING SEMESTER- 2020

BS/MSc & M.Phil/PhD

(DEPATMENT OF CHEMISTRY)

Room No. I

 

Room No. II

Time /Days

08:30-10:00

10:05-11:35

11:40-01:10

01:10 - 01:30

01:30 - 03:00

03:00 - 04:30

Time /Days

08:30-10:00

10:05-11:35

11:40-01:10

01:10 - 01:30

01:30 - 03:00

03:00 - 04:30

 

Monday

CHEN-105 Introductory Chem BS2nd (Dr.S Tasleem)

CHEM-234 BasicPhyChem-II Dr.Bilal BS4th(A)

CHEM-222 BasicOrgChem-II Dr.Ijaz BS 4th (A)

LUNCH / PRAYER

CHEM-536 AdvChemical Kineties Dr.Javed (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-362 EnviChem-II Dr.Muslim (BS6th) 1hr

Monday

CHEM-312 InorgChem-II Dr.Iqbal MSc2nd

CHEM-312 InorgChem-II Dr.Ruqia BS 6th

CHEM-332 PhyChem-II Dr.Javed MSc 2nd

LUNCH / PRAYER

CHEM-122 BasicOrgChem-I Dr.Ijaz BS 2nd (A)

CHEM-362 EnviChem-II Dr.Mansoor (MSc2nd) 1hr

 

Tuesday

CHEM-352 AnalytChem-II Dr.Muslim BS6th/MSc2nd

CHEM-222 BasicOrgChem-II Dr.Amir BS 4th (B)

CHEM-222 BasicOrgChem-II Dr.Ijaz BS 4th (A)

CHEM-536 AdvChemical Kineties Dr.Javed (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-362 EnviChem-II Dr.Muslim (BS6th) 1hr

Tuesday

CHEN-105 Introductory Chemistry BS 2nd (Dr.S Tasleem)

CHEM-312 InorgChem-II Dr.Iqbal MSc2nd

CHEM-312 InorgChem-II Dr.Ruqia BS 6th

CHEM-122 BasicOrgChem-I Dr.Ijaz BS 2nd (A)

CHEM-362 EnviChem-II Dr.Mansoor (MSc2nd) 1hr

 

Wednesday

CHEM-122 BasicOrgChem-I Dr.Naila BSChem/Bio2nd (B)

CHEM-234 BasicPhyChem-II Dr.Bilal BS4th(A)

CHEM-234 BasicPhyChem-II Dr.Naila BS 4th (B)

CHEM-532 Instrumental Techniques Dr.Bilal (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-524 Biosynth of natural Products Dr.Shahid (M.Phil/PhD)

Wednesday

CHEM-322 OrgChem-II Dr.Rukhsana MSc2nd

CHEM-332 PhyChem-II S.Murtaza BS 6th

CHEM-332 PhyChem-II Dr.Javed MSc 2nd

CHEM-322 OrgChem-II Dr.Murad BS 6th

SWS-103 SWHBehavior    BS 4th (A) Dr.Asif Ali

 

Thursday

CHEM-122 BasicOrgChem-I Dr.Naila BSChem/Bio2nd (B)

CHEM-352 AnalytChem-II Dr.Muslim BS6th/MSc2nd

CHEM-234 BasicPhyChem-II Dr.Naila BS 4th (B)

CHEM-532 Instrumental Techniques Dr.Bilal (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-524 Biosynth of natural Products Dr.Shahid (M.Phil/PhD)

Thursday

CHEM-322 OrgChem-II Dr.Rukhsana MSc2nd

CHEM-342 BioChem-II Dr.Naeem Khan BS5th/MSc2nd

BOT-102 BS 4th (A)  (Dr.S Huma)

CHEM-322 OrgChem-II Dr.Murad BS 6th

SWS-103 SWHBehavior    BS 4th (A) Dr.Asif Ali

 

Friday

RS-101 IslamicStudies BS2nd (A)

CHEM-222 BasicOrgChem-II Dr.Amir BS 4th (B)

 

 

 

Friday

BOT-102 BS 4th (A)  (Dr.S Huma)

CHEM-332 PhyChem-II S.Murtaza BS 6th

CHEM-342 BioChem-II Dr.Naeem Khan BS6th/MSc2nd

 

 

 

Room No. III

 

Room No. IV

 

Time /Days

08:30-10:00

10:05-11:35

11:40-01:10

01:10 - 01:30

01:30 - 03:00

03:00 - 04:30

Time /Days

08:30-10:00

10:05-11:35

11:40-01:10

01:10 - 01:30

01:30 - 03:00

03:00 - 04:30

 

Monday

BCHM-212 MetabolismOf Carbo & Lipids Ms.Siama (BSBio4th)

BCHM-231 Human Physi Dr.Mussadiq (BSBio 4th)

MIC-101 Fundamentals of Microbiology (BSBio 4th) Mr.A Rehman

LUNCH / PRAYER

CHEM-514 MassSpectrom & TGA Dr.Muslim (M.Phil/PhD)

SWS-103 SWHBehavior BSChem/Bio 4th (B)  Dr.Asif Ali

Monday

CS-101 Introduction to Computing BSBio2nd

CHEM-425 Natural Product Chem Dr.Naila BS8th/MSc4th

Lab

LUNCH / PRAYER

CHEM-415 Organometallics Dr.Iqbal BS8th/MSc4th

Lab

 

Tuesday

BCHM-111 Carbo & Lipids Ms.Saima (BSBio 2nd)

BCHM-212 MetabolismOf Carbo & Lipids Ms.Siama (BSBio4th)

MIC-101 Fundamentals of Microbiology (BSBio 4th) Mr.A Rehman

CHEM-523 ReactiveInter Dr.Amir (M.Phil/PhD)

SWS-103 SWHBehavior BSChem/Bio  4th (B)  Dr.Asif Ali

Tuesday

Lab

CHEM-445 Micr&Chemother Dr.Mussadiq BS8th/MSc4th

Lab

CHEM-414 Group Theory & Magnetochemistry Dr.Ruqia BS8th/MSc4th

Lab

 

Wednesday

CHEM-351 AnalyticalChem Dr.Mansoor (BSBio 4th)

BCHM-231 Human Physi Dr.Mussadiq (BSBio 4th)

CHEM-426 OrganicSynthesi Dr.Rukhsana BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-514 MassSpectrom & TGA Dr.Muslim (M.Phil/PhD)

Lab

Wednesday

CHEM-446 Nutrition Ms.Saima  BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-434 NuclearChem Dr.Javed BS8th/MSc4th

BCHM-221 Mol Biology Dr.Umar (BSBio4th)

ENG-134 Comm Skills (MSc4th)

Lab

 

Thursday

CHEM-351 AnalyticalChem Dr.Mansoor (BSBio 4th)

BCHM-111 Carbo & Lipids Ms.Saima (BSBio 2nd)

CHEM-426 OrganicSynthesi Dr.Rukhsana BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-523 ReactiveInter Dr.Amir (M.Phil/PhD)

Lab

Thursday

Lab

CHEM-424 HeterocyclicChem Dr.Ahtaram BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-436 Spectroscopy Dr.Bilal BS8th/MSc4th

ENG-134 Comm Skills (MSc4th)

Lab

 

Friday

 

 

BCHM-221 Molecular Biology Dr.Umar (BSBio4th)

Lab

Lab

Friday

CS-101 Introduction to Computing BSBio2nd

CHEM-444 Physi&Immunolo Dr.Umar BS8th/MSc4th

 

 

Lab

 

 

Room No. V

 

LECTURE THEATRE

Time /Days

08:30-10:00

10:05-11:35

11:40-01:10

01:10 - 01:30

01:30 - 03:00

03:00 - 04:30

Time /Days

08:30-10:00

10:05-11:35

11:40-01:10

01:10 - 01:30

01:30 - 03:00

03:00 - 04:30

Monday

ZOO-102 Zoology-II BS 2nd (A)

ENG-134 CommSkills BS 2nd (B)

STAT-101 Statistics BS 2nd  (A) Mr.M Shafiq

LUNCH / PRAYER

Lab

MS-112 Principles of Management BS 4th (A)

Monday

CHEM-416 NuclearChem Dr.Shaukat BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-446 Nutrition Ms.Saima  BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-436 Spectroscopy Dr.Bilal BS8th/MSc4th

LUNCH / PRAYER

CHEM-548 Carbohydrate Metabolism Dr.Naeem (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-721 Adv NMR Techniques Dr.Azhar (M.Phil/PhD)

Tuesday

RS-101 IslamicStudies BS2nd (B)

ZOO-102 Zoology-II BS 2nd (A)

ENG-134 CommSkills BS 2nd (B)

BOT-102 BS 4th (B) (Dr.S Huma)

MS-112 Principles of Management BS 4th (B)

Tuesday

CHEM-416 NuclearChem Dr.Shaukat BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-425 Natural Product Chem Dr.Naila BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-434 NuclearChem Dr.Javed BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-513 Chromatographic Methods Dr.Shaukat (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-646 SpecialTopics in Biochemistry Dr.Umar (M.Phil/PhD)

Wednesday

RS-101 IslamicStudies BS2nd (B)

ENG-134 CommSkills BS 2nd (A)

ZOO-102 Zoology-II BS 2nd (B)

MS-112 Principles of Management BS 4th (A)

STAT-101 Statistics BS 2nd  (A) Mr.M Shafiq

Wednesday

CHEM-424 HeterocyclicChem Dr.Ahtaram BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-444 Physi&Immunolo Dr.Umar BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-415 Organometallics Dr.Iqbal BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-548 Carbohydrate Metabolism Dr.Naeem (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-721 Adv NMR Techniques Dr.Azhar (M.Phil/PhD)

Thursday

RS-101 IslamicStudies BS2nd (A)

STAT-101 Statistics BS 2nd (B) Mr.SaqibWaheed

ZOO-102 Zoology-II BS 2nd (B)

BOT-102 BS 4th (B)  (Dr.S Huma)

MS-112 Principles of Management BS 4th (B)

Thursday

CHEM-435 Quantum&Therm S.Murtaza BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-445 Micr&Chemother Dr.Mussadiq BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-414 Group Theory & Magnetochemistry Dr.Ruqia BS8th/MSc4th

CHEM-513 Chromatographic Methods Dr.Shaukat (M.Phil/PhD)

CHEM-646 SpecialTopics in Biochemistry Dr.Umar (M.Phil/PhD)

Friday

STAT-101 Statistics BS 2nd (B) Mr.SaqibWaheed

ENG-134 CommSkills BS 2nd (A)

Lab

lab

 

Friday

CHEM-435 Quantum&Therm S.Murtaza BS8th/MSc4th

Presentation M.Phil & PhD