DISTANCE BASE (New Students)

S.No

App. ID

Name

Father Name

Discipline

Sem

Domicile

Distance

1

50690

DILAWAR KHAN

ALLAH NAWAZ KHAN

BS(Botany)

1st

Karachi

1281

2

44182

Muhammad shayan

Muhammad zahir shah

BSCS

1st

Chitral

415

3

44170

Muhammad Saif Ul Aqib

Muhammad Saif Ur Rashid

BSCS

1st

Chitral

415

4

48410

Muhammad Arslan Anjum

Muhammad Manzoor Anjum

MSc(Chemistry)

1st

Layyah

339

5

52175

zeeshan Ali

Badshah zeb Khan

BS(Journalism)

1st

Upper Dir

329

6

46788

NASIR UDDIN

AHMAD JAN

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Upper Dir

329

7

46177

Hafid Ullah

Said Alam

BS(Physics)

1st

South Waziristan

294

8

45482

Fahim Ullah

Muhammad Akhtar Khan

BS(Zoology)

1st

South Waziristan

294

9

44767

Hafiz Abdulmateen

Mehmood

BS(Journalism)

1st

South Waziristan

294

10

51936

salman khan

Takhi Rahman

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Lower Dir

277

11

51892

Adnan Sani

Nasar Khan

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Lower Dir

277

12

50750

MAAZ AHMAD

BAKHT SHERIN

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Lower Dir

277

13

51474

Ayub khan

Fazal-e-rabi

BS MLT

1st

Swat

262

14

49912

Asghar Khan

Liaqat Ali

Pharm D

1st

Swat

262

15

49105

Muhammad Asad

Muhammad Karim

BS MLT

1st

Swat

262

16

50840

Muhammad Khalid Raza

Mushtaq Hussain Khan

BS(Psychology)

1st

Dera Ismail Khan

224

17

46308

Fahim Ullah

Rehmat Ullah

BBA

1st

Dera Ismail Khan

224

18

47014

Iftikhar Khan

Sakhi Nawab

BS(Psychology)

1st

Buner

217

19

44601

Israr Hussain

Bakht Zamin Shah

Pharm D

1st

Buner

217

20

51180

Arif ullah

Mirabat khan

MSc(Zoology)

1st

Tank

208

21

47062

Muhammad Tufail

Niamat ullah khan

BS(Zoology)

1st

Tank

208

22

52941

Ashiq Ullah

Dareem Khan

MSc(Physics)

1st

North Waziristan

205

23

50471

Muhammad Wali

Gul Nawar Khan

BS(Microbiology)

1st

North Waziristan

205

24

49194

UZAIR KHAN

NEK NAWAZ KHAN

BS(BIO Chemistry)

1st

North Waziristan

205

25

48571

MENHAD ULLAH

MUHAMMAD MURID KHAN

BS(Zoology)

1st

North Waziristan

205

26

48131

Muhammad Iqbal

Abdul Hameed

BS(Chemistry)

1st

North Waziristan

205

27

47176

Mehman Ullah

Rooh Niaz

BS(Microbiology)

1st

North Waziristan

205

28

46931

KAUSAR ULLAH

SYED MUHAMMAD

BS(Pakistan Studies)

1st

North Waziristan

205

29

46440

SHER NABI

AHMAD ULLAH

BS(Physics)

1st

North Waziristan

205

30

45505

Shahid Ullah

Muqarab Khan

MSc(Zoology)

1st

North Waziristan

205

31

45140

Nasib Ur Rehman

NOOR MUHAMMAD KHAN

BS(Zoology)

1st

North Waziristan

205

32

44766

Sher Asad

Fazal Qayum

BS(Physics)

1st

North Waziristan

205

33

44127

Muhammad Zain Ul Hassan

Muhammad Javed Haider

BS(Physics)

1st

Chakwal

191

34

44092

Muhammad Aakash Mukhtar

sheikh Mukhtar Ahmed

BS(Accounting And Finance)

1st

Islamabad

177

35

48267

Muhammad Jasim

Qamar zaman

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Swabi

171

MERIT BASE (New Students)

S.No

App. ID

Name

Father Name

Discipline

Sem

Domicile

Merit

36

51539

Haroon Abdul Hadi

Ala ud din

Pharm D

1st

Attock

91.15

37

48294

ROHAIL  AHMAD

HAYAT MUHAMMAD

Pharm D

1st

Karak

88.05

38

50638

Zafar Iqbal

Said Muhammad Khan

Pharm D

1st

Hangu

88

39

47673

Fawad Ahmed

Muhammad Suleman

Pharm D

1st

Karak

87.4

40

53095

Muhammad Maaz Gul

Ahmad Gul

BS(English)

1st

Karak

93.05

41

52482

ABDUL BASIT

ABDUR RAUF KHAN

BS(English)

1st

Karak

88.51

42

51312

Shah Zeb Khan

Zia Ur Rehman

BS(English)

1st

Kohat

86.98

43

48384

UMER FAROOQ

KHURSHID ZAMAN

BS(English)

1st

Karak

86.11

44

47127

OSAMA  AHMAD

RAHAM RIAZ

BS(English)

1st

Karak

85.98

45

46073

Muhammad Fawad

Hazrat Noor

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Karak

84.87

46

46448

Muhammad asif

Yousaf Khan

BS(BIO Chemistry)

1st

Hangu

84.67

47

53441

SAMI ULLAH

FAZAL MANAN

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Orakzai

84.38

48

46202

Saeed Ullah

Ajab Gul

BS(Chemistry)

1st

F R Bannu

83.91

49

44447

Muhammad Usman Khalid

Khalid Rasheed

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Attock

83.91

50

49926

Muhammad Shafiq

Hasti Khan

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Lakki Marwat

83.89

51

52450

MUHAMMAD SAQIB

HAMID ULLAH

BS(Chemistry)

1st

F R Bannu

83.16

52

51220

Khalid Kamal

Hamid Kamal

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Lakki Marwat

83.02

53

46588

Izaz ullah khan

Dilawar khan

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Bannu

82.8

54

47790

Fahim Ullah

Din Gul

BS(Chemistry)

1st

Kurram

82.47

55

46925

Inayat Ullah Khan

Rehmat Ullah

BS(Chemistry)

1st

F R Lakki Marwat

81.55

56

49217

Zeeshan Ahmad

Jumir Badshah

BS(Biotechnology)

1st

Kurram

82.38

57

50392

Adnan Khaliq

Umar Khaliq

BS(Environmental Sciences)

1st

Karak

79.6

58

49145

irfan safi

jehanzeb khan

BS(Environmental Sciences)

1st

Peshawar

79.15

59

48531

Hammad Ullah Khan

Aman Ullah Khan

BS(Environmental Sciences)

1st

Lakki Marwat

77.98

60

47209

FIDA ULLAH

SAAD ULLAH

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Lakki Marwat

85.36

61

53374

Nouman

Amanat Gul

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Khyber

84.82

62

50733

MUHAMMAD AKBAR

ABDUL HAQ

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Orakzai

83.89

63

46915

muhammad saeed

sher alam farooqi

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Orakzai

83.33

64

46940

muhammad bilal

sher alam farooqi

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Orakzai

83.24

65

52126

Maaz Ahmad

Muhammad Rauf

BS(Software Engineering)

1st

Kohat (Shakardara)

83.02

66

45604

Zain ullah

Khoz azam

BS(Economics)

1st

Hangu

76.27

67

53273

Aftab Ahmad

Wali dad Khan

BS(Economics)

1st

Karak

75.49

68

52106

ARSALAN MEHMOOD

SULTAN MEHMOOD

BS(Pakistan Studies)

1st

Karak

78.93

69

46812

AQIB UR REHMAN

ABDUR REHMAN

BS(Pakistan Studies)

1st

Lakki Marwat

78.45

70

51294

MUHAMMAD FURQAN

BAIT ULLAH JAN

BS(Pakistan Studies)

1st

Lakki Marwat

78.09

71

45450

Akhter Zaman

Gul Azam Khan

BS(Pakistan Studies)

1st

Lakki Marwat

77.02

72

44984

Ihsan Ullah

REHMAT HABIB

BS(Mathematices)

1st

Hangu

84.31

73

47397

NAUMAN AHMAD

NAJEEB ULLAH

BS(Mathematices)

1st

Karak

84.24

74

49028

asad ullah

Muhammad karnil

BS(Mathematices)

1st

Orakzai

82.2

75

44200

Sufian Mehboob

Mehboob Khan

BS(Microbiology)

1st

Karak

86.16

76

52555

Muhammad Yahya

Shaheed Mardan

BS MLT

1st

Hangu

85.58

77

53167

abdur rauf

Niqab shah

BS(Microbiology)

1st

Orakzai

85

78

46587

Wajid Rehman

Noor Janan

BS MLT

1st

Hangu

84.11

79

50503

Muhammad Sajid

Sial Janan

BS MLT

1st

Orakzai

83.69

80

47854

Abubakar Siddique

Pio Hanif

BS MLT

1st

Hangu

83.24

81

51612

ABDUL MOSAWAR

NASIB GUL

BS MLT

1st

Hangu

83.2

82

48333

Muhammad Aizaz Gul

Naimat Gul

BS MLT

1st

Karak

83.11

83

49718

Dilraz Hashim

Hashim khan

BS(Physics)

1st

Karak

84.75

84

52798

ABDUL MATEEN

MUHAMMAD IDREES

BS(Physics)

1st

Karak

81.56

85

45936

Muhammad shahzaib

Khalid Mahmood

BS(Physics)

1st

Attock

79.52

86

51557

Moazam Ali

Azam shah

BS(Physics)

1st

Karak

77.58

87

51567

MUHAMMAD UZAIR

ZAHID ULLAH JAN

BS(Physics)

1st

Lakki Marwat

76.15

88

47791

NASIR KHAN

MUZAMMIL KHAN

BS(Sociology)

1st

F R Bannu

68.87

89

46804

IHTESHAM FARAZ

Gull Faraz khan

BS(Zoology)

1st

Karak

84.93

90

50078

Qaisar Zaman

Muhammad Hussain

BS(Zoology)

1st

Kurram

83.16

91

51829

Asif Nawaz

Muhammad Nawaz

BS(Zoology)

1st

Karak

82.67

92

47035

Muhammad Nasir  Shah

Munir Ud DIn

BS(Zoology)

1st

Hangu

82.44

93

47533

Mohammad Haris

Said Alam

BS(Accounting And Finance)

1st

Khyber

81.38

94

50040

Waleed Ahmad

Aseel khan

BBA

1st

Hangu

79.16

95

49950

IHSAN ULLAH

AKHAR NAWAZ

BBA

1st

Karak

76.51

96

48776

Muhammad Ullah

Niaz Muhammad

BBA

1st

Orakzai

76.4

97

50023

ZAKIR ULLAH

MUHAMMAD HANIF

BBA

1st

Karak

75.69

 

Note:-
1- The Students  falling in the Merit List may take Hostel Fee Slips from Provost office. 
2- All the Students are directed to deposit the Hostel Dues by October 23, 2020 and submit the 
Deposited Slips  to the concerned Hostel Managers on or before October 23, 2020; failing which their 
Hostel's seats will be automatically cancelled and next on waiting list will be given Hostel Admission.
3- All Hostel Wardens/Managers are directed to allot hostel seats to only those students who have
deposited their hostel fee within due date.
4- If Confirmed that any student has provided wrong information to the Undersigned Office , his seat will
stand cancelled and he will be fined too.